Saturday, February 27, 2010

TVC Part 1

Very excited to have this shooting day. I can felt the tired of shooting non stop. And it has to repeat to get the best effect.

3pm only have my lunch. Unbelievable. I never eat so late before. Haha.

Hope 2nd part will be better. God please lead the way...

Thursday, February 18, 2010

New Year @ Malacca

In 2010 tiger year, i have went to Malacca with relatives to enjoy the holiday.

I can said that the weather is totally different from KL, people said that KL was raining. But the weather over there is 35 degree celcius.

We went to all the places to take pics. Many nice pics have been taken. Hehe.

This jonker street was so crowded no matter it is day or night. The amount of people and the cars were the same.

But i prefer night time, the weather was cooler than day time. Many things can be buy from there. I like shopping. Hehe.

Macam chi cheong kai, Petaling Street.

I have climbed this mountain during the 1st day, i don't i wanna climb the second time. But it was really nice to see everything from the top.
So i went to the new megamall beside to shopping. Oh no, there were sumthing i can't found in KL. So sad....
Thanks God that gift us a happy trip in the new year!!

Monday, February 15, 2010

Happy Chinese New Year & Valentine!

This new year was hot man... after the night of reunion dinner, it was raining.

During the 1st and 2nd day, definitely go visit relatives... Kinda busy. Hehe.

Shopping, movie, visit and TV must do!!

Hope everyone have a happy new year and healthy year! May God Bless ya!!

Sunday, February 7, 2010

Visiting Ruman Hope

Today is the day of visiting Rumah Hope. It is an orphanage.

It is a project held by the Moral Studies. I think it was quite fun to do it cuz we can learn sumthing from it..... social visiting....

After few hours of activities.... We leave Rumah Hope happily.... The children happy, we happy. We have donated food and many things for them. Hope it is useful for them.
I am glad to see the moment when they learn to design angpow and play games. It was really a cherish moment. ^^
May God bless them!

Friday, February 5, 2010

Kan Cheong ~

Wow.... Today so kan cheong.... Because of the cgpp marking. I did so hard to finish everything. During the marking session, once one category found wrong, no marks.

It is true, if next time working outside will be worse than what we face here. Salute... Old Ginger Tay....

Monday, February 1, 2010

Farewell to Shi Xuan~

My secondary school classmate, Shi Xuan...

Yesterday night we went to the mamak near her house and yam cha.

She is leaving today to Melbourne to continue her study. She is a good chef i think, but so far i din taste her food before la...

She folded the RM10 with 2 loves as the souvenior. So geng la, duno how she folded 2 love in 1 RM10. Haha.... Lucky i shot down this pic. That is not a gun, its a lighter from my bro.
Anyway good luck shi xuan!! bye~ =)