Friday, January 29, 2010


The concept of this typo is red calligraphy dot.

Typo is kinda fun cuz it can play around with the font in a word. Can use colour to express it as well. It can become an easy subject but it can become a difficult subject also.

Everything is based on the concept and creative thinking.

Thursday, January 28, 2010


Today i have a meeting for the advertising campaign. After the meeting. I feel that this could work for the tvc.

I hope it really can happen, the TVC....

Monday, January 25, 2010


Not all the time la... But sometimes does la...

What Sueen said was right, always stay positive. After time pass by, negetive also will become positive. =)

Friday, January 22, 2010


I felt a bit disappointed. Why?

Because the college night is about to cancel.... I think so.... First, the ticket still left quite an amount. So they can't just have a few people in a big hall.

Therefore, they decided to change venue. But due to the voting, different people have different choices for venue. So i guess i know what happen in the end....

Wednesday, January 20, 2010


It's fun to learn simplified figure drawing. The purpose is to make us have a simple proportional features in a short time.

So that we no need to waste time on the detail part. But what we have to do is practice to achieve a shorter time to complete one head.

I am looking forward on this. =)

Friday, January 15, 2010

Easy But Hard

It is so easy and simple but yet so hard to create a thing out of it.
Hmm, what should i do? Keep think think think....

Tuesday, January 12, 2010

Whole Day with Laughter

Today is the laughter, Elaine's birthday. Haha... What we did just laugh laugh laugh. She is the one who bring smile for us everytime.

After we have moral class, we go and kacau her lovely hair. Then, night time we decide to go sakae sushi to have our dinner.

Daniel, Andrew and me wanted to eat the Pyramid Paratha Wrap. OMG, it is so nice and delicious. Must try. Too bad, the sales girl told us that it has finished. Cuz during the afternoon we were there eating the same thing again and again until she recognize us. Haha.

And so lucky, i meet my best friend, Jerrica at sakae sushi also. Haha. She came there to celebrate her friend's birthday also. Haha.

Friday, January 8, 2010

Get Ready?

This is the 1st week of my 2nd year in major. I felt that the 1st week is quite relax cuz it is just all about the intro and brief for the particular subject.

Later on, i know there will be tons of work dealing with us day by day. Haha.